2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale | 35 West Bay
Doha, The Pearl, Porto Arabia
Asking price
2,500,000 QAR
18,248 QAR / sqm

- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Built-up area
- 137 sqm
- Parking
- 0
About this property
- Fully furnished
- 2 bedrooms
- 137 sqm
Apartments for sale in West Bay Tower Fully Furnished 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale | 35 West Bay Price QAR 2.5 million (negotiable) Own a fully furnished 2-bedroom residence at 35 West Bay, offering a premium lifestyle in one of Doha’s most sought-after locations. Property Highlights 2 Bedrooms Fully furnished Higher-floor residence Stunning sea views Spacious, modern layout Premium finishes Excellent investment or end-user opportunity World-Class Amenities Swimming pool Male & female gyms Male & female spa facilities Kids’ play area Cigar lounge Restaurant Lobby lounge Coffee shop Retail area 24-hour security and concierge Convenient access to City Center Doha and Gate Mall Located in the heart of West Bay, 35 West Bay combines luxury, convenience, and strong investment appeal, with exceptional access to business districts, shopping, dining, and leisure destinations. For More Information and Viewing, Contact Us On: About Us Betterhomes Qatar Burj Al Mana P.O. Box 1391, Doha, Qatar Betterhomes Qatar is a leading real estate brokerage specializing in residential and commercial sales, leasing, and property management. With a reputation built on professionalism, market expertise, and exceptional customer service, we help businesses find the right space to succeed. Trust Better. Get Better. Disclaimer: The images used in this advertisement are for illustrative purposes only. They may not represent the exact unit available, but are intended to showcase the quality, layout, and finishes of similar units within the development. Availability, sizes, and specifications are subject to change.
Amenities & features
Inside the property3
- Fitted kitchen
- Central air conditioning
- Built-in wardrobes
Building & services2
- Fully equipped gym
- Shared swimming pool
Outdoors & leisure1
- Sea view
Security & access2
- 24/7 security
- Covered parking
Property information
- Reference
- BH-SL1575
- Property type
- Apartments
- Completion status
- Ready
- Furnishing
- Furnished
- Built-up area
- 137 sqm
- Price per sqm
- 18,248 QAR
- Last updated
- 1 month ago
Ask about this property
Quick answers from this listing's published details.
It was listed as ready to move into 1 month ago.
Location
Doha, The Pearl, Porto Arabia
Pin shows the approximate area. Exact address is shared on viewing.
What's nearby
- Metro · Marina - South2.5 km
- Metro · Legtaifiya2.6 km
- School · Newton International School3.9 km
- Mall · Giardino Mall0.7 km
- Mall · Lagoona Mall2.5 km
- Hospital · The Pearl International Hospital0.7 km
Straight-line distances. Places © OpenStreetMap contributors.
How the price compares
This asking price is 9% above the typical asking price for 2 bedroom apartments in West Porto Drive (2,300,000 QAR, based on 242 active Saakin listings counted on 12 October 2026).
Property prices across DohaMarket context
Price trends
Compared with 538 similar listings on Saakin today in The Pearl
- The Pearl12,500
- Doha13,017
- QAR/sqm
| Month | The Pearl | Doha |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | 13,947 | 13,812 |
| Nov 25 | 13,699 | 13,143 |
| Dec 25 | 13,723 | 13,143 |
| Jan 26 | 12,861 | 12,602 |
| Feb 26 | 13,869 | 13,548 |
| Mar 26 | 18,716 | 16,477 |
| Apr 26 | 14,252 | 13,986 |
| May 26 | 15,343 | 14,540 |
| Jun 26 | 14,897 | 14,655 |
| Jul 26 | 15,201 | 15,199 |
| Aug 26 | 13,869 | 14,489 |
| Sep 26 | 12,500 | 13,017 |
5% above the average
Average price
- This property
- 2,500,000 QAR
- Average
- 2,383,883 QAR
17% smaller than average
Average size
- This property
- 137 sqm
- Average
- 165 sqm
Each point is the median asking price per square metre of the listings posted on Saakin in that period. Asking prices, not completed sales. The comparison uses similar listings live today.
Mortgage estimate
- Monthly payment
- 9,977 QAR
- Property price
- 2,500,000 QAR
- Loan amount
- 1,750,000 QAR
- Total interest
- 1,243,116 QAR
An estimate only. Banks in Qatar set their own rates, and the maximum loan depends on residency status and income.
Similar properties
Others in the same bracket that buyers viewed alongside this one.
Apartments850,000 QAR
High ROI | Best Market Rate | 2BR Apartment
The Pearl Porto Arabia West Porto Drive
22100 sqm
Apartments8,250 QAR
SPACIOUS 1-BEDROOM | FULLY FURNISHED | SEA VIEW
The Pearl Porto Arabia West Porto Drive
12100 sqm
Apartments1,150,000 QAR
HIGH FLOOR | AMAZING VIEW 1 BEDROOM | WEST BAY
The Pearl Porto Arabia West Porto Drive
12104 sqm